Chauffeured transfers in Belmopan · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Belmopan with the fare shown first
Belmopan arranges pre-booked transfers in Belmopan (Belize). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BZD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BZD, no surprises on arrival
- 28 destinations in Belmopan, each with its page
- Dr. Montero's Clinicfrom BZD 12.003 min
- Yim Saan Hotelfrom BZD 12.003 min
- Western Regional Hospitalfrom BZD 12.002 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Belmopan requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Belmopan and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
28
destinations in Belmopan
BZD 12.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Bus Station → Dr. Montero's Clinic
Prices by route
Guide prices in Belmopan, in BZD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bus Station → Dr. Montero's Clinic1.7 km · 3 minBZD 12.00from
- Bus Station → Yim Saan Hotel1.4 km · 3 minBZD 12.00from
- Bus Station → Western Regional Hospital0.8 km · 2 minBZD 12.00from
- Bus Station → Belmopan Medical Centre0.8 km · 2 minBZD 12.00from
- Bus Station → The Ansen Place1.2 km · 3 minBZD 12.00from
- Bus Station → St. Luke Hospital0.8 km · 2 minBZD 12.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Station → Dr. Montero's Clinic | 1.7 km | 3 min | BZD 12.00 | See details |
| Bus Station → Yim Saan Hotel | 1.4 km | 3 min | BZD 12.00 | See details |
| Bus Station → Western Regional Hospital | 0.8 km | 2 min | BZD 12.00 | See details |
| Bus Station → Belmopan Medical Centre | 0.8 km | 2 min | BZD 12.00 | See details |
| Bus Station → The Ansen Place | 1.2 km | 3 min | BZD 12.00 | See details |
| Bus Station → St. Luke Hospital | 0.8 km | 2 min | BZD 12.00 | See details |
Within Belmopan
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Belmopan, at the same fixed price.
- Belmopan Medical Centre → The Ansen Place0.6 km · 1 minBZD 12.00from
- Dr. Montero's Clinic → St. Luke Hospital1.2 km · 2 minBZD 12.00from
- Dr. Montero's Clinic → GENYSIS MEDICAL LABORATORY1.3 km · 2 minBZD 12.00from
- Belmopan Medical Centre → Western Regional Hospital1.3 km · 3 minBZD 12.00from
- Belmopan Medical Centre → Love Kiss Motel0.6 km · 1 minBZD 12.00from
- Belmopan Medical Centre → St. Luke Hospital0.6 km · 2 minBZD 12.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belmopan Medical Centre → The Ansen Place | 0.6 km | 1 min | BZD 12.00 | See details |
| Dr. Montero's Clinic → St. Luke Hospital | 1.2 km | 2 min | BZD 12.00 | See details |
| Dr. Montero's Clinic → GENYSIS MEDICAL LABORATORY | 1.3 km | 2 min | BZD 12.00 | See details |
| Belmopan Medical Centre → Western Regional Hospital | 1.3 km | 3 min | BZD 12.00 | See details |
| Belmopan Medical Centre → Love Kiss Motel | 0.6 km | 1 min | BZD 12.00 | See details |
| Belmopan Medical Centre → St. Luke Hospital | 0.6 km | 2 min | BZD 12.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Belmopan
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bus Station
from BZD 12.00Station
Belmopan
See prices and book →Belmopan Medical Centre
from BZD 12.00Hospital
66VF+GH9, Haulover Creek Street, Belmopan
See prices and book →Dr. Montero's Clinic
from BZD 12.00Hospital
18 Racoon Avenue, Belmopan
See prices and book →Garden City Medical Center
from BZD 12.00Hospital
5 Slim Ln, Belmopan
See prices and book →GENYSIS MEDICAL LABORATORY
from BZD 12.00Hospital
2 Pineapple St, Belmopan
See prices and book →Guardian Angel Medical Centre
from BZD 13.50Hospital
5 St. Mary Street, St Martin Ave, Belmopan
See prices and book →Palm View Health Center
from BZD 19.00Hospital
7732+7X4, Belmopan
See prices and book →St. Luke Hospital
from BZD 12.00Hospital
Mountain View Blvd., Belmopan
See prices and book →Western Regional Hospital
from BZD 12.00Hospital
763F+QWQ, Floriana Ave, Belmopan
See prices and book →Banana Bank Lodge & Jungle Horseback Adventures
from BZD 48.00Hotel
Mile 47 Western Hwy, Belmopan
See prices and book →Bull Frog Inn, Hotel and Restaurant
from BZD 12.50Hotel
25 Half Moon Ave, Belmopan
See prices and book →Dream Valley Belize
from BZD 46.00Hotel
Young Gial Road, Teakettle
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Belmopan?
In Belmopan and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Belmopan centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BZD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BelmopanDrive with Belmopan in Belmopan
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Belmopan?
The fare in BZD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Belmopan?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Belmopan?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Belmopan, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car